Friday 27th - Monday 30th May
(Spring Bank Holiday Weekend)
IN THE VILLAGE OF KELSALL, nr. CHESTER

CONCERTS, CEILIDHS, WORKSHOPS, SINGAROUNDS, SESSIONS
DISPLAYS, CRAFT FAIR, FAMILY EVENTS & CHILDREN'S ENTERTAINMENT

  • Melrose Quartet Melrose Quartet
  • Blackbeard's Tea Party Blackbeard's Tea Party
  • Nancy Kerr & James Fagan Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
  • The Wilson Family The Wilson Family
  • Pete Coe & Alice Jones Pete Coe & Alice Jones
  • Les Barker Les Barker
  • Richard & Jess Arrowsmith Richard & Jess Arrowsmith
  • Dave Burland Dave Burland
  • Kelly Oliver Kelly Oliver
  • Bill Caddick Bill Caddick
  • Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker
  • Miriam Backhouse-Erasmus Miriam Backhouse-Erasmus
  • Jeff Warner Jeff Warner
  • Kim Lowings and the Greenwood Kim Lowings and the Greenwood
  • Seán Cannon Seán Cannon
  • Gavin Davenport & Tom Kitching Gavin Davenport & Tom Kitching
  • Dan Walsh Dan Walsh
  • Jim Bazley Jim Bazley

Performing Artists:
(click on individual artist names to get more details)

Melrose Quartet (Sat) · Blackbeard's Tea Party (Sun)

Nancy Kerr & James Fagan (Sun) · The Wilson Family (Sun)

Pete Coe & Alice Jones (W/E) · Les Barker (Mon)

Richard & Jess Arrowsmith (Sun) · Dave Burland(Fri/Sat)

Kelly Oliver (Sat) · Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker (Sat)

Bill Caddick (Sun) · Miriam Backhouse-Erasmus (Sat)

Jeff Warner (Sun/Mon) · Kim Lowings and the Greenwood (Sun)

Seán Cannon (Mon) · Gavin Davenport & Tom Kitching (Mon)

Dan Walsh (Mon) · Tom Browne & Ian Goodier (Sat)

Jim Bazley (Fri) · Full House (W/E) · Roy Clinging (W/E)

The Time Bandits (W/E) · Fiddlestone (Mon) · Graham Bellinger (W/E)

The Waite Collective (W/E) · Price, Jones & Dear (Sun)

Tom Hughes (W/E) · Steerage Class (Fri) · Dave Russell (W/E)

Charlotte Peters Rock (W/E) · Fluff (W/E) · Liadan (Sun)

Ben Robertson (Sat) · Rochdale Youth Folk Ensemble (Sun)

Love Music Trust Young Folk Ensemble (Sat)

Dance bands & callers:

All Blacked Up (Sat) · The Black Box Band (Fri)

The Time Bandits (Mon) · Hekety (Sun) · Martyn Harvey (Mon)

Baz Parkes (Sat) · Gordon Potts (Sun) · The Black Cat Band (Sun)

Display sides:

Ryburn Longsword · Flag & Bone Gang

Bradshaw Mummers (W/E) · Chester City Morris Men (W/E)

Special Events & Other Entertainment:

Tuneworks
Beginners & intermediate sessions daily
Children's Entertainment all weekend from:

For more information, or to be added to our mailing list contact us

Lord Binning