Friday 26th - Monday 29th May
(Spring Bank Holiday Weekend)
IN THE VILLAGE OF KELSALL, nr. CHESTER

CONCERTS, CEILIDHS, WORKSHOPS, SINGAROUNDS, SESSIONS
DISPLAYS, CRAFT FAIR, FAMILY EVENTS & CHILDREN'S ENTERTAINMENT

  • Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley (with Emily Sanders) Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley (with Emily Sanders)
  • Belshazzar’s Feast Belshazzar’s Feast
  • The Wilson Family The Wilson Family
  • James Keelahan & Hugh McMillan James Keelahan & Hugh McMillan
  • Bob Fox Bob Fox
  • Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
  • Flossie Malavialle Flossie Malavialle
  • Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer
  • The Hut People The Hut People
  • Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis
  • Jaywalkers Jaywalkers
  • Lucy Ward Lucy Ward
  • Granny's Attic Granny's Attic
  • Phil Hare Phil Hare
  • Dipper Malkin Dipper Malkin
  • Granny's Attic Banter
  • Purcell's Polyphonic Party Purcell's Polyphonic Party
  • Albireo Albireo
  • The Time Bandits The Time Bandits
  • Jim Bazley Jim Bazley

Performing Artists:
(click on individual artist names to get more details)

Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley (with Emily Sanders) (Sun)

Belshazzar’s Feast (Sat) · The Wilson Family (Sun)

James Keelaghan & Hugh McMillan (Sun/Mon) · Bob Fox (Sat)

Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman (Sat)

Flossie Malavialle (Sun/Mon) · Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer (W/E)

The Hut People (Sun) · Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis (Sat)

Jaywalkers (Mon) · Lucy Ward (Sun) · Granny's Attic (W/E)

Phil Hare (Sun) · Dipper Malkin (Mon) · Jim Bazley (Sat)

Full House (W/E) · The Time Bandits (W/E) · Midswegan (Sat/Sun)

Waite Collective (W/E) · Graham Bellinger (Sat) · Fiddlestone (Sat)

Close Quarters (W/E) · Steerage Class (Fri) · Roy Clinging (Fri)

Deportees (Sat) · Welcomme, Finnan & Chrimes (Sat) · Fluff (W/E)

Charlotte Peters Rock (W/E)

Dance bands & callers:

Banter (Sun) · Purcell's Polyphonic Party (Sat) · Albireo (Fri)

The Time Bandits (Mon) · Martyn Harvey (W/E) · Cate Haynes (Sun)

Mo Waddington (Sun) · GEM (Sun)

Display sides:

Sheffield Steel Rapper (W/E) · The Witchmen (W/E)

Chapel-on-the-Frith Morris Men (Sat) · Bradshaw Mummers (W/E)

Earl of Stamford Morris (Sun) · Chester City Morris Men (W/E)

Special Events & Other Entertainment:

'It’s Raining Cats & Dogs' – Sunday 3.45 pm

'The Summer of Love' – Monday 5.30 pm

Children's Entertainment all weekend from:

Provisonal Festival Programme

For more information, or to be added to our mailing list contact us

       
       
Lord Binning