Friday 26th May - Monday 29th May 2017

Friday
6.30 MEET & GREET Dave Russell; Folk Friends Team
8.00 INFORMAL CONCERT Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; Steerage Class; Roy Clinging
8.30 CEILIDH Albireo; Pete Grassby

Saturday
10.30 CHANCE TO MEET Time Bandits
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Fluff
2.00 CONCERT Bob Fox; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; Sam Kelly & Jamie Francis;
Full House; Welcomme, Finnan & Chrimes
2.00 CHANCE TO MEET Bob Fox
2.00 CHANCE TO MEET Belshazzar's Feast
3.15 CHANCE TO MEET Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
4.15 MINI CONCERT Welcomme, Finnan & Chrimes; Graham Bellinger; Jim Bazley;
Granny's Attic
5.45 IN HARMONY Time Bandits; Waite Collective; Roy & Mary Clinging; Close Quarters
8.00 CONCERT

Belshazzar's Feast; Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman; Granny's Attic;
Jim Bazley; Fiddlestone

8.00 CEILIDH Purcell's Polyphonic Party; Martyn Harvey
8.00 FOLK CLUB Midswegan; Pete Grassby; Bob Fox; Deportees

Sunday
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Granny's Attic; Fluff
2.00 CONCERT The Wilsons; Emily Sanders; Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley;
Lucy Ward; Phil Hare; Time Bandits
3.30 FAMILY CEILIDH GEM; Mo Waddington
3.45 IT'S RAINING CATS AND DOGS Flossie Malavialle
4.15 MINI CONCERT Phil Hare; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; The Hut People; Midswegan
5.15 TEATIME CONCERT Emily Sanders; Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley
6.30 CHANCE TO MEET Lucy Ward
8.00 CONCERT

James Keelahan & Hugh McMillan; The Hut People; Flossie Malavialle;
The Jaywalkers; Waite Collective

8.00 CEILIDH Banter; Cate Haynes
8.00 FOLK CLUB The Wilsons; Emily Sanders; Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley;
Lucy Ward; Full House

Monday
10.30 A CHANCE TO MEET Flossie Malavialle
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Fluff
2.00 CONCERT James Keelahan & Hugh McMillan; The Jaywalkers; Flossie Malavialle;
Granny's Attic; Dipper Malkin
2.45 SMORGASBALLAD Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer
3.00 SHOWCASE CONCERT Youth Room participants
4.45 A CHANCE TO MEET Granny's Attic
5.30 THE SUMMER OF LOVE Waite Collective; Chris & Debs Lee; Graham Bellinger; Full House;
Roy & Mary Clinging; Welcomme, Finnan & Chrimes;
Rose Price & Ian Jones; Les Lawton; Steve Henson;
Charlotte Peters Rock
8.00 CEILIDH Time Bandits; Martyn Harvey
8.00 ACOUSTIC FOLK CLUB Close Quarters; Granny's Attic; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; Mal Waite
8.15 CONCERT Flossie Malavialle; Dipper Malkin; Deportees; Close Quarters

Plus workshops, singarounds, sessions, displays and children's entertainment